Organizers

International Executive Committee

Chair:

Khalil Amine

Argonne National Laboratory

Co-Chair:

Feng Wu 

Beijing Institute of Technology

Shi-Gang Sun

Xiamen University

Feng Pan

Peking University

Honorary Chair:

Liquan Chen

Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Zempachi Ogumi

Kyoto University

Teófilo Rojo

CIC Energigune

Jiqiang Wang

Tianjin Institute of Power Source

General Secretary:

Jun Lu

Argonne National Laboratory

Scientific Committee:

David Howell

US Department of Energy

Tien Duong

US Department of Energy

Xiao Qing Yang

Brookhaven National Laboratory

Michael Thackeray

Argonne National Laboratory

Robert Kostecki

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab

Linda F. Nazar

University of Waterloo

Doron Aurbach

Bar Ilan University

Jean-Marie Tarascon

University of Picardie Jules Verne

Jun-ichi  Yamaki

Kyoto University

Yi Cui

Stanford University

Dominique Guyomard

CNRS-IMN (France)

Yoshiharu Uchimoto

Stanford University

Takeshi Abe

Kyoto University

Xinping Qiu

Tsinghua University

Takeshi Miyamoto

Nissan Motor Co. Ltd.

Yoshio Ukyo

Toyota Central R&D Labs. Inc.

Peter Lamp

BMW Group

Petr Novak

Paul Scherrer Institute

Wei Huang

Nanjing Tech University

Steven Visco

Polyplus

Kuniaki Tatsumi

AIST

Martin Winter

University of Muenster

Michel Armand

CIC Energigune

Atsuo Yamada

University of Tokyo

Mark Verbrugge

General Motors

Jun Liu

Pacific Northwestern National Laboratory

Ted Miller

Ford Motor Corporation

National Advisory Committee

Guangyi Tong

National Energy Administration Electric Power Division

Shun Wang

Wenzhou University

Zi-Feng Ma

Shanghai Jiaotong University

Jack Shiao

Microvast

Wenjuan Liu Mattis

Microvast

Haimin Zhao

Tianneng Group

Cheng Yang

Henan Normal University

Fengwei Huo

Nanjing Tech University

Yong Yang

Xiamen University

Hong Li

Chinese Academy of Sciences Institute of Physics

Yongsheng Hu

Chinese Academy of Sciences Institute of Physics

Cheng Zhong

Tianjin University

Xueping Gao

Nankai University

Liqiang Ma

Wuhan Tech University

Quan-Hong Yang

Tianjin University

Gaochao Sun

Chilwee

Xinping Ai

Wuhan University

Zhan Lin

Guangdong University of Technology

Yanhui Huang

Tongji University

Chuan Wu

Beijing Institute of Technology

Zhaoxiang Wang

Chinese Academy of Sciences Institute of Physics

 

 

The Organizing Committee

Lemin Xiang

Huzhou Municipal People's Government

Quanlong Xiong

Huzhou Economic and Technological Development

Quanguan Ding

Huzhou Municipal People's Government Office

Fangfang Ding

Huzhou City Economic and Information Technology

Jianrong Ling

Huzhou Economic and Technological Development Zone

Jian Shao

China Council for Promotion of International Afairs

Yonghe Jin

Huzhou Economic and Technological Development

Qiuhong Lou

Changxing County Government

Xuerong He

Huzhou Talent Office

Feng Cai

Huzhou Economic and Information Commission

Yunfei Gu

Huzhou Municipal People's Government Office

Yuwen Pan

Huzhou Overseas Chinese Affairs Office

Min Xu

Huzhou Daily News

Xinghai Fei

The Radio and Television General Station of Huzhou

Hongying Li

Huzhou Municipal Development and Reform

Shuiqiao Song

Huzhou City Administration Bureau

Xiangdong Li

Huzhou City Transportation Bureau

Yi Mao

Huzhou Taihu Lake Tourist Resort Management

Guozhi Yang

Huzhou Communist Youth League Committee

Guiting Gong

Huzhou Municipal Party Committee Propaganda

Xiangyang Zhang

Huzhou Municipal Finance Bureau

Weiming Xu

Huzhou City Public Security Bureau

Kangkang Shen

Huzhou City Reception Office

Xiangyang Qian

Huzhou National Security Bureau

Jianxue Xu

Huzhou Municipal Science and Technology Bureau

Bo Shen

Zhejiang Powerise wins in the cultural and creative

Han Song

Weihong Power System (Huzhou) Co., Ltd.

Liangbao Zhu

Tianneng Group

Xianjian Wu

AMD Group